NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (10-4)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton14261-43360.32962211.66.8421126431-20385.43-0
D. Anderson22-728.6178.52.430090-039.60-0
M. Palardy140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.61-0
Total14263-44159.62979212.86.7621126431-20384.54-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Stewart1419166147.23.4660t633
C. Newton1411464345.95.6469531
C. McCaffrey1410238227.33.7540211
C. Artis-Payne1113797.26.0843100
C. Samuel94647.116.0031000
K. Clay71294.129.0029000
R. Shepard142191.49.5011000
F. Whittaker105131.32.608000
D. Byrd71121.712.0012000
D. Anderson22-2-1.0-1.00-1000
Total144351900135.74.4691475

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey147359242.38.1137500
D. Funchess145878155.813.4735700
K. Benjamin83247559.414.8443200
E. Dickson142841529.614.8264100
R. Shepard141720214.411.8840t110
C. Samuel91511512.87.6723000
G. Olsen51315430.811.8530t100
D. Byrd797410.68.2221200
J. Stewart147533.87.5721100
B. Bersin63477.815.6718000
F. Whittaker103343.411.3328t100
K. Clay72182.69.0013000
C. Manhertz142171.28.5011000
C. Artis-Payne11120.22.002000
Total142632979212.811.3642110

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano1400003234252600107
D. Funchess14707000000042
C. McCaffrey14725000000042
J. Stewart14761000000042
C. Newton14550000001032
K. Benjamin8202000000012
D. Byrd7202000000012
C. Artis-Payne1111000000006
K. Clay710010000006
E. Dickson1410100000006
L. Kuechly1310010000006
G. Olsen510100000006
R. Shepard1410100000006
F. Whittaker1010100000006
Total1437142123234252610331

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. McCaffrey142291627.4250
K. Clay71451299.260t1
D. Byrd71099.090
Total1437143008.160t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Samuel91022122.1330
D. Byrd748320.8250
F. Whittaker1049122.8310
C. McCaffrey1435819.3210
R. Shepard1436521.7330
K. Clay723316.5180
D. Mayo1411212.0120
Total142756320.9330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano14252696.20-06-610-109-90-14835.935.255.0
Total14252696.20-06-610-109-90-14835.935.255.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy14610282146.242326158258342.3
Total14610282146.242326158258342.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly1310763441.035.07.0150
J. Bradberry147357161.070.53.01100
K. Coleman116643230.001.52.0030
T. Davis146644222.5183.05.0000
M. Adams145841170.001.05.0180
D. Worley135140110.001.05.00100
S. Thompson124733142.0155.017.5110
K. Short144123186.0225.513.0100
M. Addison1439251410.0654.012.5210
J. Peppers1430201010.0483.09.0200
S. Lotulelei14236171.074.510.5010
C. Munnerlyn12231942.0180.00.0030
K. Seymour14181530.000.00.0040
C. Johnson11164120.002.04.5010
C. Jones14141040.000.00.0020
K. Love1413673.5270.00.0000
W. Horton1412754.0291.01.5200
D. Mayo1412660.000.53.0010
V. Butler1211650.001.54.5010
J. Byrd109810.000.00.0000
B. Cox Jr.56420.002.05.0000
D. Cox44400.000.00.0000
R. Shepard140000.000.00.0100
Total14739484255432574110810510

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Kuechly133237.7230
M. Adams1424221.0400
J. Bradberry14231.530
D. Worley13200.000
C. Jones1411010.0100
Total1410787.8400
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:19 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.